Next Game: Slough Town at Home on Saturday 19th August at 3pm

Saturday, October 15, 2016

League Results and Table

Here's a run down of the results from today's league encounters:

DIVISION 1 SOUTH & WEST

Att. 186
Barnstaple Town
1 - 1
Wantage Town
Att. 150
Larkhall Athletic
3 - 0
Mangotsfield Utd
Att. 72
Paulton Rovers
2 - 0
Bishops Cleeve
Att. 76
Shortwood Utd
1 - 1
Bridgwater Town
Att. 178
Slimbridge
2 - 1
Salisbury
Att. 294
Swindon Supermarine
1 - 3
Evesham Utd
Att. 176
Tiverton Town
3 - 2
AFC Totton
Att. 523
Wimborne Town
2 - 3
Hereford
Att. 126
Winchester City
3 - 1
Didcot Town
Att. 62
Yate Town
1 - 2
Bideford

DIVISION 1 SOUTH & WEST TABLE

#TeamPlHWHDHLAWADALWDLFADiffPtsAdj
1.Hereford11500510101031724310
2.Mangotsfield Utd1260030390323149270
3.Tiverton Town1133041074029920250
4.Evesham Utd1132031263221813210
5.Swindon Supermarine10411211622231112200
6.Shortwood Utd112124116231415-1200
7.Wimborne Town1121232153324159180
8.Larkhall Athletic1132213045218108170
9.North Leigh921131152218108170
10.Salisbury1041010451423203160
11.Bideford113022135152123-2160
12.Slimbridge122311233541319-6140
13.Winchester City103031124151723-6130
14.Bishops Cleeve122311053361325-12120
15.Taunton Town82111123231293110
16.Barnstaple Town111232033261016-6110
17.Yate Town122041233271423-9110
18.Didcot Town122120342461724-7100
19.Paulton Rovers112041043081320-790
20.Wantage Town12024033057924-1550
21.AFC Totton110141141281230-1850
22.Bridgwater Town11023024047929-2040