Next Game: FA Cup Replay - Fleetwood Town at Home on Thursday 14th December at 7.45pm
(Live on BT Sport)

Sunday, July 31, 2016

Preseason Friendly Results - Week Four


Here are the results for the fourth week of preseason for Southern League Division One South and West sides.

It was the last full week of preseason friendlies ahead of the first competitive matches of the season next weekend.

Monday 25th July
Slimbridge 2 - Forest Green Rovers (step 1) 3
Tavistock (step 6) 6 - Tiverton Town 2

Tuesday 26th July
Brockenhurst (step 5) 0 - AFC Totton 5
Cullompton Rangers (step 6) 1 - Barnstaple Town 1
Buckland Athletic (step 5) 2 - Bideford 1
Westfields (step 5) 4 - Bishops Cleeve 5
Didcot Town 3 - Binfield (step 5) 1
Evesham United 7 - Littleton (step 6) 0
Kidderminster Harriers (step 2) 4 - Hereford 1
Cadbury Heath 0 - Larkhall AthleticAbandoned at HT due to a 'nasty injury'
Brislington (step 5) 0 - Mangotsfield United 3
Salisbury 2 - Yeovil Town (League 2) 3
Thatcham Town (step 5) 2 - Swindon Supermarine 3
Taunton Town 1 - Exeter City XI (League 2) 2
Wimborne Town 2 - Dorchester Town (step 3) 2
Yate Town 2 - Frome Town (step 3) 4

Wednesday 27th July
Tiverton Town 3 - Ivybridge (step 6) 0
Winchester City 0 - Sholing (step 5) 2

Thursday 28th July
Laverstock and Ford (step 6) 2 - Salisbury 2
AFC Totton 4 - Lymington Town (step 5) 1

Friday 29th July
Barnstaple Town 1 - Exmouth Town (step 6) 2
Willand Rovers (step 5) 0 - Bideford 5
Bishops Cleeve 6 - Cleeve Old Boys 0
Paulton Rovers 1 - Weston-Super-Mare (step 2) 6
Shortwood United 2 - Forest Green Rovers (step 1) 1
Taunton Town 1 - Bodmin Town (step 6) 2
Tiverton Town 3 - Plymouth Argyle (League 2) 0

Saturday 30th July
AFC Totton 0 - Thatcham Town (step 5) 3
Bristol Manor Farm (step 5) 1 - Bridgwater Town 2
AFC Rushden and Diamonds (step 4) 0 - Didcot Town 1
Evesham United 1 - Stourbridge (step 5) 2
Hereford 1 - Merthyr Town (step 3) 2
Clevedon Town (step 5) 1 - Larkhall Athletic 3
Ashton and Blackwell (step 6) 0 - Mangotsfield United 5
Slimbridge 1 - Westfields (step 5) 2
Swindon Supermarine 3 - Frome Town (step 3) 1
Wantage Town 0 - Blackfield and Langley (step 5) 2
Wimborne Town 2 - Gosport Borough (step 2) 3
Winchester City 5 - Godalming Town (step 4) 0
Oldland (step 6) 2 - Yate Town 0